Our Staff Academic Year 2019-2020

Early Years Foundation Stage

Nursery

NKC
Miss K. Campbell

Teaching Assistants
Miss L. Lane / Ellen Watson 

Reception

REM
Mr E. McCormick 

RCM
Mrs K. Aldous - Assistant Head

Emma Murphy / Gina Chatterton

Teaching Assistants
Miss N. Collins / Miss T. Smith

Phase 1

Year 1

1GD
Miss G.De Sanctis

1SB
Miss S. Bennett

Teaching Assistants

Mrs S. Smirk / Mrs N. Dernarwi / Miss Welsby

Year 2

2FS
Miss Seymour 

2AD
Miss A. Dhanda - Phase Leader

Teaching Assistants
Mrs J. Newton / Mrs S. Sathi

Phase 2

Year 3

3CN
Mrs C. Nugent  

3BC
Ms A. Bowen / Mrs K. Cain

Teaching Assistants
Mrs S. Griffiths

Year 4

4CO
Mrs C. Owen - Assistant Head 

4AC
Mr A. Carruthers

Teaching Assistant
Mrs A. Hinds - Teaching Assistant Manager

Phase 3

Year 5

5CH
Mrs C. Hutchinson

5HC
Miss H.Crosby

Teaching Assistants
Miss T. Sangster

Year 6

6JH
Mr C. Keeley - Assistant Head 

6JP
Miss J. Porter

Miss T. Sangster 

Learning Support Assistants

Miss O. Tomanova

Miss D. Gregory 

Miss J. Bird 

Miss L. Chadwick

Miss C. Stoica

Mrs F. Issak

 

Teaching and Support Team

Mrs V. Norris  - MFL (French Teacher)

Mrs G.Chatterton - Teacher

Mr S. Pye - P.E Lead/Sports Coach

Mr J. Seisay - Sports Coach

Miss J Wilcox - Reading and Phonix interventions

 

Mrs J. Teer  Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs J. Walsh - Family Worker/Attendance Lead

 

Administration Team 

Mrs A. Ibrahim - School Finance and Buildings Manager

Mrs M. Wilkinson - School Admissions and Office Manager

Miss S. Dunworth - Administration Support Assistant

Executive Principal 

Mr D. Watson 

Headteacher with responsibilty for Phases 2 & 3

Mrs S. Lamb 

Head of School with responsibilty for EYFS & Phase 1

Mr O. Kerr 

Inclusion Manager & SENDCo

Mrs K. McNicholas/Mrs V. Foreman

Computing

Mr J. Quilliam

English Lead

Mrs V. Collier

Maths Lead

Mr G. Hughes

 

"The interesting range of activities offered by the school makes an outstanding contribution to pupils’ spiritual, moral, social and cultural development."